Is KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess Gluten Free?

Description
This dressing delivers a bright, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that clings to greens. Commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, and a spread for sandwiches or bowls. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and bold green flavor, with occasional remarks about potency, packaging, and shipping delays reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of modified food starch, xanthan gum, buttermilk
- 2% of modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing delivers a bright, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that clings to greens. Commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, and a spread for sandwiches or bowls. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and bold green flavor, with occasional remarks about potency, packaging, and shipping delays reported.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sour Cream (Dried) (Cream (from Milk), Cultured Skim Milk, Culture), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Buttermilk (Dried), Spice, Garlic (Dried), Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Onions (Dried), Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


