Is Country Life Activated Charcoal -- 260 mg - 180 Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% bovine gelatin
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
100% bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule Shell), Magnesium Stearate, 100% Bovine Gelatin, Bse-free
Check Country Life Activated Charcoal -- 260 mg - 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Activated Charcoal -- 260 mg - 180 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Life Activated Charcoal -- 260 mg - 180 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
VitacostThrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Commonly used for
On The Go


