Is Country Life Chewable Vitamin C Juicy Orange -- 500 mg - 90 Wafers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- magnesium stearate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Glucose, Orange Juice Concentrate, Food Starch, Honey, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Orange Flavor, Silica, Magnesium Stearate
Check Country Life Chewable Vitamin C Juicy Orange -- 500 mg - 90 Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Chewable Vitamin C Juicy Orange -- 500 mg - 90 Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Country Life Chewable Vitamin C Juicy Orange -- 500 mg - 90 Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


