Is Country Life L-LYSINE -- 1000 mg - 250 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- cellulose & glycerin coating
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose & Glycerin Coating, Silica, Vegetable Glaze
Check Country Life L-LYSINE -- 1000 mg - 250 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life L-LYSINE -- 1000 mg - 250 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Where to buy
Country Life L-LYSINE -- 1000 mg - 250 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


