Is Country Life Maxi Baby Care® Natural Raspberry -- 6 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glycerine, Fructose, Mixed Fruit Concentrate (Pear, Peach, Pineapple), Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Country Life Maxi Baby Care® Natural Raspberry -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Maxi Baby Care® Natural Raspberry -- 6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Where to buy
Country Life Maxi Baby Care® Natural Raspberry -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


