Is Country Life MAXI-SKIN™ Zen with L-Theanine Mandarin Chamomile Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chicken meat
  • beef
  • natural chamomile flavoring
  • vitamin a retinol palmitate vitamin c as ascorbic acid verisol bioactive collagen peptides suntheanine l theanine natural mandarin orange flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A Retinol Palmitate Vitamin C as Ascorbic Acid Verisol Bioactive Collagen Peptides Suntheanine L Theanine Natural Mandarin Orange Flavor , Natural Chamomile Flavoring , Silica . Bse-free .

Check Country Life MAXI-SKIN™ Zen with L-Theanine Mandarin Chamomile against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Life MAXI-SKIN™ Zen with L-Theanine Mandarin Chamomile is available at 3 retailers

RalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go