Is Country Life Natural E-Complex -- 400 IU - 180 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • 100% bovine gelatin
  • gelatin
  • glycerin

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water (Capsule Shell), Contains Soy, 100% Bovine Gelatin

Check Country Life Natural E-Complex -- 400 IU - 180 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Life Natural E-Complex -- 400 IU - 180 Softgels is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go