Is Country Life Natural E-Complex -- 400 IU - 180 Softgels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- 100% bovine gelatin
- gelatin
- glycerin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water (Capsule Shell), Contains Soy, 100% Bovine Gelatin
Check Country Life Natural E-Complex -- 400 IU - 180 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Natural E-Complex -- 400 IU - 180 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
NOW Foods Vitamin D-3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Where to buy
Country Life Natural E-Complex -- 400 IU - 180 Softgels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


