Is Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fructose, Mannitol, Stearic Acid, Starch, Maltodextrin, Glycine, Natural Flavors, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose
Check Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Alka-Seltzer Reliefchews Heartburn + Gas, Tropical Punch, Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


