Is Country Life Realfood Organics® Aloe Vera Plus Liquid -- 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Country Life Realfood Organics® Aloe Vera Plus Liquid -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Realfood Organics® Aloe Vera Plus Liquid -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun...
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Garden of Life RAW Organics Organic Golden Flax Seed -- 14 oz
Where to buy
Country Life Realfood Organics® Aloe Vera Plus Liquid -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


