Is Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cellulose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Silica, Cellulose & Glycerin Coating, Vegetable Glaze
Check Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


