Is COUNTRY MACARONI SALAD MACARONI PASTA WITH MAYONNAISE, SOUR CREAM, DICED CELERY, BLACK OLIVES, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO AND PARSLEY, COUNTRY MACARONI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a cultured cream celery
- sour cream
grade a cultured cream celery
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER. NON-GMO EGG YOLKS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, SPICES), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM CELERY, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER MUSTARD POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check COUNTRY MACARONI SALAD MACARONI PASTA WITH MAYONNAISE, SOUR CREAM, DICED CELERY, BLACK OLIVES, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO AND PARSLEY, COUNTRY MACARONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY MACARONI SALAD MACARONI PASTA WITH MAYONNAISE, SOUR CREAM, DICED CELERY, BLACK OLIVES, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO AND PARSLEY, COUNTRY MACARONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


