Is COUNTRY MACARONI SALAD MACARONI PASTA WITH MAYONNAISE, SOUR CREAM, DICED CELERY, BLACK OLIVES, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO AND PARSLEY, COUNTRY MACARONI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a cultured cream celery
- sour cream
- non-gmo egg yolks
- mayonnaise
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
grade a cultured cream celery
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER. NON-GMO EGG YOLKS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, SPICES), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM CELERY, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER MUSTARD POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check COUNTRY MACARONI SALAD MACARONI PASTA WITH MAYONNAISE, SOUR CREAM, DICED CELERY, BLACK OLIVES, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO AND PARSLEY, COUNTRY MACARONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY MACARONI SALAD MACARONI PASTA WITH MAYONNAISE, SOUR CREAM, DICED CELERY, BLACK OLIVES, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO AND PARSLEY, COUNTRY MACARONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


