Is Country Maid Grammas Potato Salad 0.50 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, mayonnaise soybean oil, eggs, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice (from concentrate), natural flavors, celery, onions, mustard seed, turmeric, spices, onion salt, dehydrated onion, parsley, contains less than 2 percent of silicon dioxide, potassium sorbate
Check Country Maid Grammas Potato Salad 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Maid Grammas Potato Salad 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Maid Grammas Potato Salad 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


