Is Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated) Pescatarian?

Description
Ready to serve side offers a creamy mouthfeel with firm, chunky pieces and a balanced, mildly tangy flavor; texture holds up at room temperature. Common uses include backyard barbecues, potlucks, and family meals. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent taste, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and packaging, portioning ease.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to serve side offers a creamy mouthfeel with firm, chunky pieces and a balanced, mildly tangy flavor; texture holds up at room temperature. Common uses include backyard barbecues, potlucks, and family meals. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent taste, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and packaging, portioning ease.
Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, SUGAR, CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), SALT, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


