Is Resers American Classic Original Potato Salad - 48 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy flavor with tender, chunky pieces and a smooth, cohesive texture. Commonly served as a side at barbecues, picnics, deli counters, sandwiches, or potlucks; also favored for family gatherings and weeknight meals. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and classic taste, with occasional variability in chunk size and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy flavor with tender, chunky pieces and a smooth, cohesive texture. Commonly served as a side at barbecues, picnics, deli counters, sandwiches, or potlucks; also favored for family gatherings and weeknight meals. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and classic taste, with occasional variability in chunk size and sweetness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Celery, Water, Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of: Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Dehydrated Onion), Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric and Paprika, Annatto Color, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Onion, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color
Check Resers American Classic Original Potato Salad - 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers American Classic Original Potato Salad - 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Resers American Classic Original Potato Salad - 48 Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


