Is Country Maid Jalapeno Popper Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- cream cheese
- gelatin
- eggs
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- pasteurized cream
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- calcium disodium edta
- +5 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cream And Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Salt, Gums (locust Bean, Guar And Xanthan Gum)), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor]), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Mono & Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [preservative]), Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Onions, Salt, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative) Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Country Maid Jalapeno Popper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Maid Jalapeno Popper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


