Is Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Broad, homemade-style ribbon noodles cook to a tender yet slightly firm texture with a mild savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, and skillet dishes, reviewers note consistent cooking, taste, and good value; occasional comments mention clumping and sensitivity to overcooking, while others note quick preparation times.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Broad, homemade-style ribbon noodles cook to a tender yet slightly firm texture with a mild savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, and skillet dishes, reviewers note consistent cooking, taste, and good value; occasional comments mention clumping and sensitivity to overcooking, while others note quick preparation times.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Sea Salt
Check Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


