Is Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz Vegan?

Description
Broad, homemade-style ribbon noodles cook to a tender yet slightly firm texture with a mild savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, and skillet dishes, reviewers note consistent cooking, taste, and good value; occasional comments mention clumping and sensitivity to overcooking, while others note quick preparation times.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whole eggs
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Broad, homemade-style ribbon noodles cook to a tender yet slightly firm texture with a mild savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, and skillet dishes, reviewers note consistent cooking, taste, and good value; occasional comments mention clumping and sensitivity to overcooking, while others note quick preparation times.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Sea Salt
Check Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


