Is Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Broad, homemade-style ribbon noodles cook to a tender yet slightly firm texture with a mild savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, and skillet dishes, reviewers note consistent cooking, taste, and good value; occasional comments mention clumping and sensitivity to overcooking, while others note quick preparation times.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Broad, homemade-style ribbon noodles cook to a tender yet slightly firm texture with a mild savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, and skillet dishes, reviewers note consistent cooking, taste, and good value; occasional comments mention clumping and sensitivity to overcooking, while others note quick preparation times.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Sea Salt
Check Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
Where to buy
Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


