Is Country Pleasin Andouille Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Hog Casing

Check Country Pleasin Andouille Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Pleasin Andouille Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich