Is Country Pork Breakfast Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (74%) (Pork, Rehydrated Pork Protein), Water, Seasoning [Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Pea Fibre, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Preservative (223) (Sulphites), Herb, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (316), Spice Extracts (Including Pepper), Herb Extracts], Rice Flour, Fibres (Pea, Potato), Potato Starch, Edible Casing (Beef)

Check Country Pork Breakfast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbyPeppery
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnacking