Is COUNTRY POTATO HOT DOG BUNS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHET FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: POTATO FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULFATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROTEASE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SPICE OILS TURMERIC & ANNATTO WHICH IMPART COLOR.
Check COUNTRY POTATO HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY POTATO HOT DOG BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


