Is COUNTRY POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, COUNTRY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), WATER, NATURAL SWEET RELISH (DICED PICKLES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC), EGG, CELERY, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, DICED PARSLEY, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GROUND BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM.

Check COUNTRY POTATO SALAD WITH EGG, COUNTRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichMeal Prep