Is Country Pride Shaved Leg Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork protein
- pork
- 120
- natural smoke flavour
- dextrose
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (50%), Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabilisers (Pork Protein, 407a, 415, 508), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (451, 450, 262, 331), Modified Starch (1412), Vegetable Protein Extract, Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Natural Smoke Flavour, Colour (120).
Check Country Pride Shaved Leg Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Pride Shaved Leg Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Country Crock Shedd's Spread Vegetable Oil Spread, 40%, Original, Family Size!
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Country Pride Shaved Leg Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


