Is COUNTRY STYLE 41% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, COUNTRY STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides, corn oil, xanthan gum, soy lecithin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check COUNTRY STYLE 41% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE 41% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, COUNTRY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


