Is COUNTRY STYLE APPLE BUTTER Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID [TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, (MOLASSES, SUGAR), APPLE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, PECTIN AND WITH LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check COUNTRY STYLE APPLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking