Is Country-Style Pork & Ham Pâté Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked ham
- pork liver
- pork fat
- pork
cooked ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Cooked Ham (Pork, Vegetable Broth (Water, Spices, Dried Garlic, Carrots, Celery), Salt, Flavour (Contains Potato Starch), Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sugar, White Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract), Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, White Vinegar, Onions, Salt, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Spices, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Cherry Powder, Dried Parsley
Check Country-Style Pork & Ham Pâté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country-Style Pork & Ham Pâté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
Country-Style Pork & Ham Pâté is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


