Is COUNTRY STYLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, COUNTRY STYLE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- up to 2% of the following: isolated oat products
up to 2% of the following: isolated oat products
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, BEEF HEARTS, WATER, SALT, AND UP TO 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ISOLATED OAT PRODUCTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACETATE, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE. STUFFED IN HOG CASING.
Check COUNTRY STYLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, COUNTRY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Meat · Whole


