Is COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH Gluten Free?

Description
Country Style Sourdough is a frozen bread with a subtle sour flavor. The bread cannot be cancelled after being processed. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Country Style Sourdough is a frozen bread with a subtle sour flavor. The bread cannot be cancelled after being processed. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Cultured Wheat Flour, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Grain Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Soy, Citric Acid, Whey
Check COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


