Is Country Style Whole Wheat Bread, Honey Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Honey, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Natural Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl
Check Country Style Whole Wheat Bread, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Style Whole Wheat Bread, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


