Is Country Time Lemonade naturally flavored with other natural flavors Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister Vegan?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart lemon flavor dissolves from powder into a smooth, slightly syrupy beverage; commonly prepared chilled over ice, in pitchers for gatherings, as a cocktail mixer, slushies or frozen popsicles. Reviewers cite consistent taste, easy mixing, good value for households, occasional clumping and varied opinions on sweetness and family appeal
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- magnesium oxide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart lemon flavor dissolves from powder into a smooth, slightly syrupy beverage; commonly prepared chilled over ice, in pitchers for gatherings, as a cocktail mixer, slushies or frozen popsicles. Reviewers cite consistent taste, easy mixing, good value for households, occasional clumping and varied opinions on sweetness and family appeal
Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less than 2% of Maltodextrin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol (Preserves Freshness).
Check Country Time Lemonade naturally flavored with other natural flavors Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Lemonade naturally flavored with other natural flavors Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Country Time Lemonade naturally flavored with other natural flavors Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


