Is Country Time Pink Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Drink-6 Pack Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, vegetable juice
- natural flavor
contains less than 2% of citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, vegetable juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene (Color), Tocopherols (Protects Color)
Check Country Time Pink Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Drink-6 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Pink Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Drink-6 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Country Time Pink Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Drink-6 Pack Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


