Is Country Time Pink Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Drink-6 Pack Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
- contains less than 2% of citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, vegetable juice
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene (Color), Tocopherols (Protects Color)
Check Country Time Pink Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Drink-6 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Pink Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Drink-6 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Country Time Pink Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Drink-6 Pack Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


