Is Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Pink Grapefruit 17oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy pink grapefruit flavor with sharp citrus notes and pronounced effervescence; mouthfeel is crisp and bubbly. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers cite bold grapefruit taste, consistent carbonation, and mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy pink grapefruit flavor with sharp citrus notes and pronounced effervescence; mouthfeel is crisp and bubbly. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers cite bold grapefruit taste, consistent carbonation, and mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Beta Carotene (for Color), Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Gum Arabic, Sucralose; Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Pink Grapefruit 17oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Pink Grapefruit 17oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Pink Grapefruit 17oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


