Is Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Pink Grapefruit 17oz Bottle Vegan?

Description
Bright, tangy pink grapefruit flavor with sharp citrus notes and pronounced effervescence; mouthfeel is crisp and bubbly. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers cite bold grapefruit taste, consistent carbonation, and mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy pink grapefruit flavor with sharp citrus notes and pronounced effervescence; mouthfeel is crisp and bubbly. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers cite bold grapefruit taste, consistent carbonation, and mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Beta Carotene (for Color), Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Gum Arabic, Sucralose; Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Pink Grapefruit 17oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Pink Grapefruit 17oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Pink Grapefruit 17oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


