Is Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors 19 oz. Container Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Color, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Tocopherol (Preserves Freshness)
Check Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors 19 oz. Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors 19 oz. Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors 19 oz. Container is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


