Is Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container Soy Free?

Description
A 19-ounce powdered pink lemonade mix produces a tangy, sweet beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when fully dissolved; some users report occasional grittiness if not thoroughly mixed. Common uses include iced pitchers, party punch, and cocktail or dessert flavoring. Reviews mention sweetness level, value, and ease of preparation.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 19-ounce powdered pink lemonade mix produces a tangy, sweet beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when fully dissolved; some users report occasional grittiness if not thoroughly mixed. Common uses include iced pitchers, party punch, and cocktail or dessert flavoring. Reviews mention sweetness level, value, and ease of preparation.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Color, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Tocopherol (Preserve Freshness)
Check Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Where to buy
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


