Is COUNTRY TIME SPARKLING DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural & artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, ACACIA GUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, RED NO. 40.
Check COUNTRY TIME SPARKLING DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY TIME SPARKLING DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Powder


