Is Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix 18 Oz (Pack of 2) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide (Prevents Caking), Xanthan Gum (Provides Body), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Tocopherol (Preserves Freshness)

Check Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix 18 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix 18 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go