Is Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix 18 Oz (Pack of 2) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, magnesium oxide
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide (Prevents Caking), Xanthan Gum (Provides Body), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Tocopherol (Preserves Freshness)
Check Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix 18 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix 18 Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix 18 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


