Is Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 18 oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-lemonade flavored powdered mix in an 18-ounce jar offers a sweet-tart beverage with smooth, slightly granular mouthfeel when dissolved. Commonly mixed with water for cold drinks, slushies, punches, and cocktail mixers. Reviews note easy preparation and consistent flavor; some mention excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste and reported value for money.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-lemonade flavored powdered mix in an 18-ounce jar offers a sweet-tart beverage with smooth, slightly granular mouthfeel when dissolved. Commonly mixed with water for cold drinks, slushies, punches, and cocktail mixers. Reviews note easy preparation and consistent flavor; some mention excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste and reported value for money.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake
Check Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 18 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 18 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Country Dijon Mustard, 8 oz Jar
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 18 oz Jar is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


