Is Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve lemonade drink mix delivers bright, citrus-forward flavor with a tangy finish. Powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured beverage when shaken or stirred, though some users report faint residue if not fully mixed. Common uses include bottled water flavoring, travel, sports, school lunches, and quick outdoor or event refreshment.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, acesulfame potassium
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve lemonade drink mix delivers bright, citrus-forward flavor with a tangy finish. Powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured beverage when shaken or stirred, though some users report faint residue if not fully mixed. Common uses include bottled water flavoring, travel, sports, school lunches, and quick outdoor or event refreshment.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame+, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Tocopherol (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Soy. +phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


