Is Country Vegetable Pasty Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (29%), WHEAT Flour (Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Red Onion (15%), Pestry Margarine (Vegetable Oil-Rspo Palm & Rapeseed, Water, Salt, Emulsifier E471, Colour E180b/E100), Sweetcom (5%), Broccoli (5%), Mixed Peppers (5%) (Red, Green And Yellow), Vegetable Oil: Palm, Rapeseed, WHEAT Flour, Salt, Glaze (Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Comflour, Pea Protein, Starch), Vegetable Boullion (Salt, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Parsley Root, Sunflower Oil, Leek, Curcuma, Garlic, Citric Acid, Anti-Caking Agent: E535), Black Pepper, White Pepper

Check Country Vegetable Pasty against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.