Is Country Vegetable Pasty Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (29%), WHEAT Flour (Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Red Onion (15%), Pestry Margarine (Vegetable Oil-Rspo Palm & Rapeseed, Water, Salt, Emulsifier E471, Colour E180b/E100), Sweetcom (5%), Broccoli (5%), Mixed Peppers (5%) (Red, Green And Yellow), Vegetable Oil: Palm, Rapeseed, WHEAT Flour, Salt, Glaze (Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Comflour, Pea Protein, Starch), Vegetable Boullion (Salt, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Parsley Root, Sunflower Oil, Leek, Curcuma, Garlic, Citric Acid, Anti-Caking Agent: E535), Black Pepper, White Pepper
Check Country Vegetable Pasty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Vegetable Pasty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


