Is Country White Pan Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, yeast, cane sugar, canola oil, salt, wheat gluten, enzymes, ascorbic acid, sunflower oil, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, propellant
Check Country White Pan Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country White Pan Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


