Is Countrys Delight Italian Type Grated Parmesan Style Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imitation Parmesan Cheese: (food Starch, Palm Oil, Hater, Natural Flavor, Salt, Celille Caseirace Sooum Phosphate, Stabilizer (mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carraseeraen, Lactic Acid, Stric Acc As Apresernative!, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Cakons, Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Milk.
Check Countrys Delight Italian Type Grated Parmesan Style Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countrys Delight Italian Type Grated Parmesan Style Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule


