Is Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Vegetarian?

Description
Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a high-quality butter made from fresh, sweet pasteurized cream. The cream is churned daily, ensuring its freshness. This butter is highly regarded by consumers, who describe it as delicious and great for cooking and baking. People appreciate its freshness and consider it to be a top-notch butter. With its superior quality and delightful taste, Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a popular choice among butter lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a high-quality butter made from fresh, sweet pasteurized cream. The cream is churned daily, ensuring its freshness. This butter is highly regarded by consumers, who describe it as delicious and great for cooking and baking. People appreciate its freshness and consider it to be a top-notch butter. With its superior quality and delightful taste, Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a popular choice among butter lovers.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings. Contains: Milk.
Check Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


