Is Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Dairy Free?

Description
Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a high-quality butter made from fresh, sweet pasteurized cream. The cream is churned daily, ensuring its freshness. This butter is highly regarded by consumers, who describe it as delicious and great for cooking and baking. People appreciate its freshness and consider it to be a top-notch butter. With its superior quality and delightful taste, Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a popular choice among butter lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a high-quality butter made from fresh, sweet pasteurized cream. The cream is churned daily, ensuring its freshness. This butter is highly regarded by consumers, who describe it as delicious and great for cooking and baking. People appreciate its freshness and consider it to be a top-notch butter. With its superior quality and delightful taste, Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a popular choice among butter lovers.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings. Contains: Milk.
Check Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


