Is County Bob's Steak Hamburger Chicken Fries Barbecue All Purpose Sauce, 13 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, glossy sauce offers a tangy-sweet barbecue flavor with a mild smokiness and smooth, clingy texture that coats burgers, grilled steaks, chicken, and fries evenly. Common uses include marinades, dipping, and sandwich topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, memorable smokiness, and convenient bottle size for everyday backyard grilling and family meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, glossy sauce offers a tangy-sweet barbecue flavor with a mild smokiness and smooth, clingy texture that coats burgers, grilled steaks, chicken, and fries evenly. Common uses include marinades, dipping, and sandwich topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, memorable smokiness, and convenient bottle size for everyday backyard grilling and family meals.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, (Tomato Paste And Water), Vinegar, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Tamarind, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors And Other Spices.
Check County Bob's Steak Hamburger Chicken Fries Barbecue All Purpose Sauce, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open County Bob's Steak Hamburger Chicken Fries Barbecue All Purpose Sauce, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
County Bob's Steak Hamburger Chicken Fries Barbecue All Purpose Sauce, 13 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


